AK25097378

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/29/2025 at approximately 2335 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation near Big Lake Road and Ronnie Court. AST identified a passenger as Tyler Maine age 31 of Wasilla. Tyler had a misdemeanor arrest warrant and was remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 12/30/2025 4:32:29 AM by DPS\bmkadow