AK25097410

Location: Talkeetna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9/24/2025 at approximately 1123 hours, Palmer AST responded to a motor vehicle accident on the Talkeetna Spur road. The driver of the offending vehicle left the scene before fulfilling the statutory obligations required.  Through investigation, the driver was identified as Jeremy Mangione (19YOA) of Talkeetna.  Jeremy was located and failed Standardized Field Sobriety Tests.  Jeremy was placed under arrest and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence, not fulfilling his obligations as a driver involved in an accident, and minor operating a vehicle after consuming alcohol.  

Posted on 9/24/2025 5:27:54 PM by DPS\cnfouts