AK25097432

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On September 22, 2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks launched an investigation into Odin Purcupile and Andrew Towse for their involvements in multiple thefts.  The Criminal Suppression Unit, with assistance from the Fairbanks Police Department were able to link Towse and Purcupile to several different retail store theft cases.  On October 21, 2025, both were arrested without incident and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/21/2025 3:13:26 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter