AK25097469

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/18/2025 at approximately 1645 hours, the Highway Interdiction K9 Team conducted a traffic stop on a red Jeep Liberty on E. Bogard Road near Northshore Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the passenger David Wild, age 36 of Wasilla, had an active arrest warrant for Failure to Appear on the original charge of Theft 4th Degree. Wild was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial with a $500 bail.

Posted on 11/19/2025 6:49:19 PM by DPS\glstephens

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol