AK25097484

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest x4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/18/25 at approximately 2100 hours Palmer AST responded to an address on Pass The Buck Cir in Palmer where they contacted Deshawn Williams, age 40 of Tuluksak. Investigation revealed Williams had 4 outstanding warrants for his arrest for failing to appear, original charge of Violating Conditions of Release (3AN-25-03787), failing to appear, original charge of Harassment (3AN-25-03376), failing to appear, original charge of Unlawful Contact (3AN-25-03520). These 3 warrants were all no bail. The 4th warrant, failure to appear, original charge of Criminal Mischief, Disorderly Conduct and Assault on a Police Officer (3PA-24-01946) had a $250 bail. Williams was arrested without incident and remanded at Mat Su Pretrial where he was held without bail. 

Posted on 12/19/2025 2:37:38 PM by DPS\cdwebb