AK25097645

Location: Anderson
Type: Misuse of Plates and DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/24/2025 the Alaska State Troopers contacted a vehicle near Anderson which was using the wrong license plates and an investigation was started.  On 10/01/2025 Troopers contacted Gregory Ashley, age 46 of Anderson and determined Ashley used the wrong plates for a vehicle he owns and was also driving with a revoked driver's license.  Ashley was issued misdemeanor summons for Misuse of Plates and DWLR.

Posted on 10/2/2025 5:10:52 PM by DPS\dwbozman