AK25097912

Location: Alatna
Type: Probation Violation

Dispatch Text:

On September 25, 2025, at approximately 0817 hours, AST received the report of a domestic disturbance in Alatna. Investigation resulted in 52-year-old, Mitchell Ned being arrested and remanded for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree, Unlawful Contact in the First Degree, and Probation Violation.

Posted on 9/25/2025 8:31:18 PM by DPS\jrongstad