AK25097920
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Vehicle Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 09/25/2025 at approximately 1130hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen vehicle from Fairbanks. The suspect Robert Burden was located in the vehicle in Fairbanks and arrested. The vehicle has been returned to the owners.
Posted on 9/25/2025 3:37:19 PM by DPS\acfishe