AK25097960

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest and MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 09/25/2025 at about 1509 hours, Palmer AST conducted a traffic stop on Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. The occupants were identified as Angelica Olson, 27 YOA, and Vanessa Olson 42 YOA. The investigation revealed that Vanessa had a no-bail warrant for her arrest. Further investigation revealed that Angelica was in possession of user quantities of methamphetamine, heroin, a fentanyl pill, and fentanyl powder. AST impounded the vehicle pending the application of a search warrant. Vanessa was placed under arrest for her warrant and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 9/26/2025 7:19:09 AM by DPS\jlyavorsky