AK25098159

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 26, 2025, at approximately 0207 hours, State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of College Rd and Kathryn Ave. Investigation revealed that Kori Williams committed the offense of DUI. Kori was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/26/2025 4:40:47 AM by DPS\jldreher