AK25098160

Location: Saint Michael
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On September 26, 2025, at approximately 0800 hours, AST learned of a domestic disturbance in Saint Michael.  AST responded to the scene and determined that Aloysious Otten (55 years old of Saint Michael) kicked a family member during the early morning hours. The victim was not seriously injured.  AST arrested Otten and transported him to AMCC in Nome. 

Posted on 9/26/2025 7:31:47 PM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation