AK25098169

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On September 26, 2025, at approximately 3:15 a.m., an Alaska State Trooper conducted a traffic stop near Yukeen Drive and Persinger Road. The driver, identified as Trisha Ned-David, was found to be driving with a revoked license.

Ned-David was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 9/26/2025 7:39:46 AM by DPS\kbweeks