AK25098186
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 11/12/2025 at approximately 1007 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Anchorage Judicial Services arrested Caeden Penha, age 23, in the Boney courthouse. Penha had an active warrant for his arrest for violating conditions of release. Penha was remanded to Anchorage Jail with bail to be set.
Posted on 11/12/2025 11:20:28 AM by DPS\casieben
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services