AK25098250
Location: Glennallen
Type: Suspicious Circumstances
Dispatch Text:
On 09/26/2025 at 1059 hours Troopers took a call regarding a possible theft near MP 81 of the Richardson Highway. Investigation revealed nothing was taken or stolen, and two neighbors had walked down the caller's driveway and turned around. No theft occurred, but both neighbors were trespassed from callers the property.
Posted on 9/26/2025 3:53:07 PM by DPS\hrchurness