AK25098363

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest x 2

Dispatch Text:

On 10/12/25 at approximately 1800 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a black Pontiac sedan for a moving violation on the Parks Highway in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that two occupants, Michael Dugan, age 48, and Heather Kovich, age 41, had outstanding warrants for their arrest. Dugan and Kovich were arrested for their warrants and transported to MSPT for remand.

Posted on 10/13/2025 6:47:29 AM by DPS\makessler