AK25098455

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Runaway Juvenile

Dispatch Text:

On September 26, 2025, at approximately 16:38 hours, Alaska State Trooper in Fairbanks took a report of a runaway juvenile. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 9/26/2025 7:21:22 PM by DPS\cjmorlang