AK25098460

Location: Cantwell
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/26/2025 at 1842 hours Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Mile 205 Parks Highway for speeding.  One of the passengers were identified as Timothy Berry, age 32 from Ketchikan.  Investigation determined Timothy was violating his conditions of release for a felony case.  Timothy was arrested and remanded to FCC where he was held on a $1000 bail for VCOR.

Posted on 9/27/2025 12:44:14 AM by DPS\dwbozman