AK25098480

Location: Kodiak
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 9.26.2025 at approximately 1915 hours, Kodiak based Troopers received a report of a single vehicle crash. Investigation led to 24-year-old Nevin Lee being arrested and charged with DUI. Suspect was remanded to the Kodiak Jail.

Posted on 9/30/2025 1:48:20 PM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment