AK25098525

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 9/27/2025, Troopers stopped Jadon D’Hondt for a headlight violation and observed signs of impairment, including bloodshot eyes and evasive answers. Field sobriety tests showed multiple clues of impairment, and a PBT result was .105 BrAC. A search incident to arrest revealed two pistols in the vehicle. Jadon provided a DataMaster result of .089 BrAC and was remanded to FCC for DUI and two counts of MIW4.

Posted on 9/27/2025 8:20:30 AM by DPS\kdanderson