AK25098550

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft 1

Dispatch Text:

On September 27, 2025, at approximately 0139 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting that their vehicle was missing. The vehicle was located by Troopers in the area of Airport Way in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed M.C. had stolen the vehicle. M.C. was remanded to the Fairbanks Youth Facility.

Posted on 9/29/2025 4:15:10 AM by DPS\jldreher