AK25098631

Location: Fairbanks, AK
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2025 at approximately 1330hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a man tailgating and brandishing a pistol in a newer black Toyota Tacoma. This occurred in the area of West Athena Drive. It was as an older white male (50-60s) with a gray mustache and a black ballcap. If you have any information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100 (caller can remain anonymous). 

Posted on 9/27/2025 2:59:52 PM by DPS\acfishe