AK25098701
Location: Kodiak
Type: Drugs
Dispatch Text:
On 9.27.2025 at approximately 1628 hours, Kodiak based Troopers contacted the driver of a truck that was parked in the middle of the roadway. Upon further investigation, the driver, 60-year-old Arnel Servida was determined to be under the influence. During a search Troopers found two bags of methamphetamine. Arnel Servida was arrested and charged with DUI and MICS 5.
Posted on 9/30/2025 1:49:03 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment