AK25098740

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 09/27/2025 at 1745, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle collision at 2395 Old Chena Ridge Rd.  The complainant stated the driver pinned a man into the dumpster with a black Chevrolet Silverado.  After arrival on scene, Chena Goldstream EMS provided aid to victim who suffered injuries to his lower body and transported him to FMH.  The driver of the vehicle fled the scene on foot.  Troopers searched for the suspect who fled but were unable to contact them.  If you have any information, please contact the Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100 (caller can remain anonymous).

Posted on 9/27/2025 9:44:27 PM by DPS\epjaeschke