AK25098787
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic Stop
Dispatch Text:
On 9.27.2025 at 2246 hours, Kodiak based Troopers attempted to make a traffic stop on a vehicle with no rear lights illuminated. The vehicle failed to stop, and a pursuit entailed. The driver of the vehicle eventually stopped and the driver, Abner Nelson was contacted and ultimately arrested for Negligent Driving and Failure to Stop at the direction of a peace officer.
Posted on 9/30/2025 1:49:56 PM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment