AK25098798

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI - Alcohol and Leaving the scene of a collision

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2025 Alaska State Troopers contacted Mark Siefert, age 72, of Wasilla, at a residence of Knik Goose Bay Road following a hit-and-run collision. Investigation revealed Siefert was intoxicated by alcohol and had left the scene of an earlier property-damage collision. Siefert was arrested for DUI and leaving the scene of a crash. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial. 

Posted on 9/28/2025 3:34:48 AM by DPS\dgchaffin