AK25098805

Location: Big Lake
Type: DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, DV Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 9/27/25 at approximately 2350 hours, AST received a call from a male stating he was bitten and hit by Katarzyna Clancy, 36, of Big Lake, around Klutina Drive. He also stated that she had taken his car and put it in the ditch and was highly intoxicated. Investigation found that Katarzyna was DUI and had assaulted the male. She was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial on the charges DUI, Refusal to Submit to Chemical Test, and DV Assault 4.

Posted on 9/28/2025 5:42:29 AM by DPS\tranderson