AK25098893

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2025 at 1213 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle due to the license plate not matching the description of the vehicle and an equipment violation. Edward Winishut was the driver and revoked. He had multiple prior DWLR convictions within the last ten years. Charges are being forwarded for driving while revoked.

Posted on 9/28/2025 2:04:50 PM by DPS\hrchurness