AK25098951

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On September 28, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report regarding an intoxicated male. Troopers located the vehicle nearby and identified the driver as Ricky Esmailka, who showed signs of impairment and had multiple open containers of alcohol in his vehicle. Esmailka provided a breath sample showing a BrAC of .163 and was arrested for Driving Under the Influence. A records check revealed his license was revoked, and he was transported to FCC for booking.

Posted on 9/28/2025 11:35:30 PM by DPS\jaevans1