AK25098974
Location: Wasilla
Type: DWLR/VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 09/28/2025 at approximately 1732 hours, AST patrol conducted a traffic stop near the intersection of Seldon Road and Church Road. Investigation revealed Sean Hooper, age 20 of Anchorage, was driving on a revoked license while on conditions of release for felony charges. Hopper bail was set at $1,000.
Posted on 9/28/2025 7:13:18 PM by DPS\qtnardini