AK25099001

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI & MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On September 28, 2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of gunfire and a disturbance at a residence on Oh Boy Lane in Fairbanks. Troopers contacted Michael Wilson, who was found to be impaired and in possession of two unsecured firearms inside his vehicle. Wilson was arrested and charged with Driving Under the Influence and two counts of Misconduct Involving Weapons in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 9/28/2025 11:32:56 PM by DPS\jaevans1