AK25099010

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 09/28/2025 at approximately 1800 hours, AST received a 911 call stating that Steven Sampson (19 years old) Male, was violating his conditions of release.
AST responded to the residence in Meadow Lakes. Investigation revealed Steven had violated his conditions of release and had unlawful contact with the alleged victim he was instructed not to contact.
Steven was arrested and Transported to MSPT where he was held without bail.

Posted on 9/28/2025 9:10:11 PM by DPS\cataratko