AK25099030

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Felony DUI and Refusal, Leaving scene of accident

Dispatch Text:

On September 28, 2025, at approximately 2125 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Yankovich Rd for the report of a disabled vehicle. Investigation revealed that Ryan McMurray, 52YOA of Fairbanks, committed the offense of Felony DUI and Leaving the scene of an accident. Ryan was transported to the Fairbanks AST post where he refused to provide an adequate breath sample. Ryan was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Felony DUI, Felony Refusal, and Leaving the scene of an accident.

Posted on 9/29/2025 4:11:31 AM by DPS\jldreher