AK25099313

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault IV

Dispatch Text:

On 09/29/2025 at approximately 1558 hours, MATCOM dispatch received a report of a physical altercation between a male and a female in a vehicle at the intersection of Vine Road and Knik Goose Bay Road in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene, and subsequent investigation revealed that JACOB EPPS of Wasilla had placed the female in fear of imminent physical injury and subsequently caused physical injury. Jacob was arrested for two counts of Domestic Violence, Assault in the Fourth Degree. Jacob was remanded to MatSu Pretrial where he is held without bail.

Posted on 9/29/2025 7:05:24 PM by DPS\aedanaher