AK25099447

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 9/30/2025 at approximately 0316 hours AST received a report of a vehicle collision on Bogard Road near Chantelle Drive. The caller reported a sedan struck the back of a road crew tanker paint truck, and both vehicles were on fire. Investigation revealed the sedan’s driver, Deion Kensinger (26), was driving intoxicated and struck the occupied road crew vehicle causing severe burns and physical injuries to the workers. Deion was arrested for Assault 2, Assault 3, and DUI.

Posted on 9/30/2025 6:14:33 AM by DPS\cjkopy