AK25099518

Location: McCarthy
Type: DLP Bear

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2025 at approximately 0952 hours, Troopers took a report of a bear that had gotten into a Cabin in the McCarthy area. The bear had gotten into food stores. The complainant dispatched the problem bear. Fish and Game notified.

Posted on 9/30/2025 3:48:51 PM by DPS\jbchroniger