AK25099536

Location: McCarthy
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2025 at 1032 hours, Troopers received a request for assistance in locating a missing individual in the McCarthy area. Upon further investigation, the individual was located and had returned home.

Posted on 9/30/2025 3:46:46 PM by DPS\jbchroniger