AK25099562

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 9/30/25 at approximately 1106 hours, Anchor Point AST conducted a traffic stop on a gray 2000 GMC Yukon near the 146-mile marker of the Sterling Highway.  The driver was identified as James E. Dixon (54) of Ninilchik and it was confirmed with dispatch that his driver license was revoked.  Dixon has 4 prior convictions of driving while revoked, the most recent on 8/27/25.  Dixon was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR - w/ multiple convictions with a court date set for later.

Posted on 10/1/2025 3:41:03 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment