AK25099611

Location: Glennallen
Type: WARRANT ARREST

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2025 at approximately 1400 hours, Troopers and VPSOs responded to the area of Copperville Road, for a warrant arrest. Upon further investigation, Stetson Thomas Conway, 40, of Glennallen was arrested on the warrant. Conway was remanded into custody and held on $1,000 bail.

Posted on 9/30/2025 2:48:54 PM by DPS\jbchroniger