AK25099706

Location: Wasilla
Type: Endangered Minor

Dispatch Text:

On 9/30/2025 at approximately 1607 hours, AST received a report of a 17 year old runaway  that had left her home after being told not to by her parents. AST found the youth walking along Bogard approximately 3 miles away from her home, and was able to talk her into going back home by giving her a ride to her residence. Upon arrival at the residence, she began walking away from the home again, stating that she would continue to run away. At this point, AST re-approached the situation, talking with her again, convincing her to go home with no further issues.

Posted on 10/1/2025 6:47:31 AM by DPS\eaowens