AK25099789
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving While License Revoked
Dispatch Text:
On September 30, 2025, at approximately 19:08 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling north on Badger Road. Upon contact with the driver, AST discovered the driver to have a revoked driver's license. The driver was cited for speeding and issued a summons for driving on a revoked license. The vehicle was turned over to a licensed driver.
Posted on 10/1/2025 2:32:10 PM by DPS\cjmorlang