AK25099847
Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: DUI / Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 9/30/25 at 2236 hours AST observed a vehicle driving on the Parks Highway near Vine Road swerving, driving in the shoulder, and then almost sideswiped a patrol vehicle. The driver, Lane Kay (30), was arrested for DUI. Lane was also found to have two separate Fail to Appear warrants for two separate OUI cases from Anchorage. He was remanded and held on $250 bail.
Posted on 10/1/2025 2:16:12 AM by DPS\cjkopy