AK25099849

Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/2025 at approximately 2324 hours, AST received a 911 misdial. AST responded to the residence in Wasilla and contacted the parties involved. Investigation revealed that Waylon Olsen (46 Male) had violated his conditions of release.

Olsen was arrested and transported to MSPT where he was remanded on $250 bail.

Posted on 10/1/2025 3:58:17 AM by DPS\cataratko