AK25099857

Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR & Unlawful Contact

Dispatch Text:

On 09/30/25 at approximately 2135 hours, AST received a report of a civil issue between David Fuller and his son. Investigation revealed David Fuller contacted his son via phone and text regarding a property dispute, in violation of his court-ordered conditions of release under case 4FA-25-01498CR. David Fuller has been charged with Violation of Conditions of Release and Unlawful Contact in the First Degree. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 10/1/2025 1:36:23 AM by DPS\jaevans1