AK25099970

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/01/2025 at approximately 1100 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Kyle Volin, age 36, of Wasilla for an outstanding arrest warrant for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourth Degree. Volin was served with the warrant while in-custody at Anchorage Jail. Bail was set at $350 cash appearance.   

Posted on 10/2/2025 9:49:02 AM by DPS\mtshelley