AK25100091
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 10/01/2025 at approximately 1600 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Brandon Drew, age 25, of Palmer for an outstanding arrest warrant for Assault in the Fourth Degree. Drew was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $250 cash appearance.
Posted on 10/2/2025 9:43:13 AM by DPS\mtshelley