AK25100097
Location: North Pole
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 10/01/2025, Troopers received reports of a DV incident in North Pole, Alaska. The suspect arrested was identified as Billyjo Harmon of North Pole. Investigation showed that Billyjo had assaulted a family member. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident, and is held without bail.
Posted on 10/1/2025 5:50:42 PM by DPS\wpmiller