AK25100112
Location: Tanacross
Type: Failure to register in the 2nd degree
Dispatch Text:
On 10/1/25, at 1600 hours, a SOR compliance check was conducted at a residence in Tanacross. Investigation determine Roger Jonathan age 70 was out of compliance with his SOR status. Investigation is on going with charges being filed with the DAO for review.
Posted on 10/2/2025 11:13:08 AM by DPS\mfhaglin