AK25100125

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/2025 at approximately 1330 hrs Anchorage JS contact Russell Hanshaw at the Boney Courthouse. Hanshaw was arrested without incident on an active warrant for Assault in the Fourth Degree and transported to the Anchorage Correctional Complex.

Posted on 10/16/2025 3:22:33 PM by DPS\acware

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services