AK25100294
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 10/02/2025 at approximately 0619 hours, AST contacted Kegan Nielsen during a call for service. The following investigation revealed that Kegan was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Kegan was arrested without incident and transported to MSPT, where he was held on $500.00 bail.
Posted on 10/2/2025 12:55:29 PM by DPS\jlvandiest