AK25100328

Location: Sutton
Type: Failure to register as a sex offender / VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 10/2/2025, Christian Harrison, age 44 of Chickaloon, was contacted and found to be out of compliance with his sex offender registration.  Harrison was out of custody on conditions of release for a previous case for failure to register as a sex offender and was violating his conditions of release.  Harrison was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pretrial where he was held without bail pending arraignment. 

Posted on 10/2/2025 5:02:15 PM by DPS\jacrockett

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation